Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Summer Yacht Series Div 1 (2022)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 8 out of 8
Number of discards: 2. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Points
1st Richard Incledon 4 Play 3 1st 1st 1st 3 3 1st 2 9.00
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 2 3 2 2 2 1st 4 1st 10.00
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 1st 2 3 3 4 7 2 3 14.00
4th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom 4 5 4 7 1st 2 3 4 18.00
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 5 4 5 4 7 4 7RTD 5 27.00
6th Rene Koomen Maverick 7 7 7 7 5 7 7 7 40.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 22nd June 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 8' 15'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 13' 19'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 1h 4' 41'' 1 J80 877 1h 13' 45'' 2
3rd Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 8' 29'' 1 First Class 8 4play 915 1h 14' 51'' 3 dis
4th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 11' 25'' 1 OOD34 Maelstrom 935 1h 16' 23'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 13' 49'' 1 Impala Trissie 950 1h 17' 42'' 5

Race 2 - Wednesday 29th June 2022

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 17' 8'' 1 First Class 8 4play 915 1h 24' 18'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 19' 6'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 24' 58'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 1h 15' 5'' 1 J80 877 1h 25' 37'' 3 dis
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 23' 21'' 1 Impala Trissie 950 1h 27' 44'' 4
5th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 24' 20'' 1 OOD34 Maelstrom 935 1h 30' 12'' 5 dis

Race 3 - Wednesday 6th July 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 44' 8'' 1 First Class 8 4play 915 1h 53' 48'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 1h 39' 57'' 1 J80 877 1h 53' 58'' 2
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 48' 49'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 56' 53'' 3
4th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 51' 42'' 1 OOD34 Maelstrom 935 1h 59' 28'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 58' 19'' 1 Impala Trissie 950 2h 4' 33'' 5

Race 4 - Wednesday 13th July 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 51' 57'' 1 915 56' 47'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 51' 1'' 1 J80 877 58' 10'' 2
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 55' 12'' 1 Sigma 33 931 59' 18'' 3
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 2' 38'' 1 950 1h 5' 56'' 4

Race 5 - Wednesday 20th July 2022

PHYC Start, RO Howard Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 20' 10'' 1 935 1h 25' 44'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 1h 17' 16'' 1 J80 877 1h 28' 6'' 2
3rd Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 21' 47'' 1 915 1h 29' 23'' 3 dis
4th Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 27' 31'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 34' 0'' 4 dis
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 30' 14'' 1 942 1h 35' 47'' 5

Race 6 - Wednesday 27th July 2022

RO: Simon G

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 58' 59'' 1 J80 877 1h 7' 15'' 1
2nd Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 9' 4'' 1 935 1h 13' 52'' 2
3rd Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 11' 16'' 1 915 1h 17' 53'' 3
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 35' 2'' 1 950 1h 40' 2'' 4

Race 7 - Wednesday 3rd August 2022

PHYC Start, RO H Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 2h 0' 36'' 1 915 2h 11' 48'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 2h 4' 12'' 1 Sigma 33 931 2h 13' 24'' 2
3rd Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 2h 5' 30'' 1 935 2h 14' 14'' 3
4th John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 59' 17'' 1 J80 877 2h 16' 1'' 4 dis
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 950 7 RTD dis

Race 8 - Wednesday 10th August 2022

NYC Start, RO Simon G

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 733 54' 7'' 1 J80 877 1h 1' 42'' 1
2nd Richard Incledon 4 Play 1067 1h 0' 13'' 1 915 1h 5' 49'' 2
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 4' 12'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 8' 58'' 3
4th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 4' 42'' 1 935 1h 9' 12'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 13' 31'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 17' 23'' 5
web site and racing results software by island webservices