Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Spring Yacht Series Div 2 (2022)

Total entries in series: 12
Number raced: 12 out of 12
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Dave Goodman Sea Otter 2 1st 1st 2 1st 5 3 1st 13 2 13 3 47.00
2nd Paul Rendall Placebo 1st 3 2 1st 13 13 13 4 13 1st 13 2 79.00
3rd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 5DNF 4 8RET 5 13 1st 13 3 1st 6 13 8 80.00
4th Glenn Smith Merlin 13 13 13 13 3 4 2 5 2 3 13 13 97.00
5th Jeff Powell Proteus 13 2 8RET 6 5 13 5 6 13 7 13 7 98.00
6th Robin Fleming Amjack 13 13 8RET 3 4 3 4 13 13 5 13 6 98.00
7th Neil Salter Blowout 3 13 8RET 4 13 13 7 7 13 8 13 5 107.00
8th Keith Howell Eole 13 13 13 13 13 2 1st 13 3 4 13 13 114.00
9th Martin Perry Miss Jones 13 13 8RET 7 2 13 6 8 13 13 13 10 119.00
10th Luke Howell 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 2 5RET 13 13 1st 125.00
11th Joel Kirk Grey Knight 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 4 147.00
12th Steve Slaughter Alchemy 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 13 9 152.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 13th April 2022

PHYC Start, RO Howard Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 45' 33'' 1 Micro 18 1060 42' 58'' 1
2nd Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 47' 27'' 1 Scamper Sea Otter 1058 44' 51'' 2
3rd Neil Salter Blowout 8062 49' 17'' 1 Hunter Formula 1 - Blowout 1015 48' 33'' 3
4th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 Westerly Storm 1127 5 DNF

Race 2 - Wednesday 20th April 2022

NYC Start RO Emily cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 31' 25'' 1 Scamper Sea Otter 1058 29' 42'' 1
2nd Jeff Powell Proteus 177 33' 19'' 1 1049 31' 46'' 2
3rd Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 36' 30'' 1 Micro 18 1060 34' 26'' 3
4th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 55' 59'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 49' 41'' 4

Race 3 - Wednesday 27th April 2022

PHYC Start, RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 1h 0' 28'' 1 1058 57' 9'' 1
2nd Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 3' 48'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 0' 11'' 2
3rd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 Westerly Storm 1127 8 RET
3rd Neil Salter Blowout 8062 1015 8 RET
3rd Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1049 8 RET
3rd Martin Perry Miss Jones 1002 8 RET
3rd Robin Fleming Amjack Achillies 24 1036 8 RET

Race 4 - Wednesday 4th May 2022

NYC Start, RO: Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 58' 8'' 1 Micro 18 1060 54' 51'' 1
2nd Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 58' 45'' 1 1058 55' 32'' 2
3rd Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 1h 1' 36'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 59' 28'' 3
4th Neil Salter Blowout 8062 1h 0' 33'' 1 1015 59' 39'' 4
5th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 8' 47'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 1h 1' 2'' 5
6th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1h 4' 42'' 1 1049 1h 1' 41'' 6
7th Martin Perry Miss Jones 1h 7' 20'' 1 1002 1h 7' 12'' 7

Race 5 - Wednesday 11th May 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 56' 45'' 1 1058 53' 38'' 1
2nd Martin Perry Miss Jones 54' 20'' 1 1002 54' 14'' 2
3rd Glenn Smith Merlin 5235 56' 2'' 1 1012 55' 22'' 3
4th Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 1h 1' 2'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 58' 55'' 4
5th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1h 2' 27'' 1 1049 59' 32'' 5

Race 6 - Wednesday 18th May 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 42' 11'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 37' 26'' 1
2nd Keith Howell Eole 1065 43' 11'' 1 Achilles 24 Eole 1080 39' 59'' 2
3rd Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 42' 49'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 41' 20'' 3
4th Glenn Smith Merlin 5235 43' 27'' 1 Hunter Impala 1012 42' 56'' 4
5th Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 46' 13'' 1 Scamper Sea Otter 1058 43' 41'' 5

Race 7 - Wednesday 25th May 2022

PHYC Stat, RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Keith Howell Eole 1065 1h 18' 19'' 1 Achillies 24 1080 1h 12' 31'' 1
2nd Glenn Smith Merlin 6462 1h 17' 59'' 1 1012 1h 17' 4'' 2
3rd Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 1h 25' 23'' 1 1058 1h 20' 42'' 3
4th Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 1h 23' 37'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 1h 20' 43'' 4
5th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1h 28' 49'' 1 1049 1h 24' 40'' 5
6th Martin Perry Miss Jones 1h 25' 42'' 1 1002 1h 25' 32'' 6
7th Neil Salter Blowout 8062 1h 34' 28'' 1 1015 1h 33' 4'' 7

Race 8 - Wednesday 1st June 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 34' 50'' 1 1058 32' 55'' 1
2nd Luke Howell 34' 3'' 1 Chiron 1015 33' 33'' 2
3rd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 2 39' 17'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 34' 51'' 3
4th Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 36' 58'' 1 Micro 18 1060 34' 53'' 4
5th Glenn Smith Merlin 6462 35' 18'' 1 1012 34' 53'' 5
6th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 38' 28'' 1 1049 36' 40'' 6
7th Neil Salter Blowout 49 38' 42'' 1 1015 38' 8'' 7
8th Martin Perry Miss Jones 42' 50'' 1 1002 42' 45'' 8

Race 9 - Wednesday 8th June 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 2 1h 16' 57'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 1h 8' 17'' 1
2nd Glenn Smith Merlin 6462 1h 11' 36'' 1 1012 1h 10' 45'' 2
3rd Keith Howell Eole 364 1h 19' 24'' 1 Achillies 24 1080 1h 13' 31'' 3
4th Luke Howell Chiron 1015 5 RET

Race 10 - Wednesday 15th June 2022

NYC Start RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 0' 23'' 1 Micro 18 1060 56' 58'' 1
2nd Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 1h 3' 51'' 1 1058 1h 0' 21'' 2
3rd Glenn Smith Merlin 6462 1h 4' 43'' 1 1012 1h 3' 57'' 3
4th Keith Howell Eole 364 1h 10' 21'' 1 Achillies 24 1080 1h 5' 8'' 4
5th Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 1h 9' 56'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 1h 7' 30'' 5
6th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 2 1h 19' 18'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 1h 10' 22'' 6
7th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1h 17' 38'' 1 1049 1h 14' 0'' 7
8th Neil Salter Blowout 49 1h 23' 24'' 1 1015 1h 22' 10'' 8

Race 11

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 12 - Wednesday 29th June 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Luke Howell Chiron 1h 4' 17'' 1 1015 1h 3' 20'' 1
2nd Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 8' 26'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 4' 34'' 2
3rd Dave Goodman Sea Otter 3425 1h 8' 25'' 1 1058 1h 4' 40'' 3
4th Joel Kirk Grey Knight 1h 9' 38'' 1 GK 24 1039 1h 7' 1'' 4
5th Neil Salter Blowout 49 1h 9' 22'' 1 1015 1h 8' 21'' 5
6th Robin Fleming Amjack 7362 1h 11' 56'' 1 Achillies 24 1036 1h 9' 26'' 6
7th Jeff Powell Proteus 177 1h 17' 51'' 1 1049 1h 14' 13'' 7
8th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 2 1h 29' 52'' 1 Westerly Storm 1127 1h 19' 44'' 8
9th Steve Slaughter Alchemy 9368 1h 29' 53'' 1 1049 1h 25' 41'' 9
10th Martin Perry Miss Jones 1h 27' 26'' 1 1002 1h 27' 16'' 10
web site and racing results software by island webservices