Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Spring Yacht Series Div 1 (2022)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 12 out of 12
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1st 1st 1st 4 2 3 1st 1st 2 1st 7 1st 25.00
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 2 2 4 1st 3 1st 2 2 3 3 7 3 33.00
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 7 7 3 2 1st 2 7 7 1st 2 7 2 48.00
4th Rene Koomen Maverick 3 7 2 3 4 7 4 3 7 7 7 7 61.00
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 4 7 6RET 5 5 7 3 7 7 4 7 4 66.00
6th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5 82.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 13th April 2022

PHYC Start, RO Howard Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 37' 25'' 1 First Class 8 915 40' 54'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 733 36' 35'' 1 J80 877 41' 43'' 2
3rd Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 42' 57'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 45' 36'' 3
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 44' 5'' 1 950 46' 24'' 4

Race 2 - Wednesday 20th April 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 28' 9'' 1 First Class 8 915 30' 46'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 733 27' 29'' 1 J80 877 31' 20'' 2

Race 3 - Wednesday 27th April 2022

PHYC Start, RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 46' 42'' 1 First Class 8 915 51' 2'' 1
2nd Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 48' 38'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 51' 38'' 2
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 50' 12'' 1 Sigma 33 931 53' 55'' 3
4th John Nutting Jaloha 733 48' 23'' 1 J80 877 55' 10'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 950 6 RET

Race 4 - Wednesday 4th May 2022

NYC Start, RO: Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 733 57' 59'' 1 J80 877 1h 6' 7'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 3' 12'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 7' 53'' 2
3rd Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 5' 32'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 9' 34'' 3
4th Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 8' 1'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 14' 20'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 11' 4'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 14' 48'' 5

Race 5 - Wednesday 11th May 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 5' 7'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 9' 57'' 1
2nd Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 5' 3'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 11' 6'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 3' 36'' 1 J80 877 1h 12' 31'' 3
4th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 12' 22'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 16' 49'' 4
5th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 19' 8'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 23' 18'' 5

Race 6 - Wednesday 18th May 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 733 47' 39'' 1 J80 877 54' 20'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 54' 23'' 1 Sigma 33 931 58' 25'' 2
3rd Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 54' 10'' 1 First Class 8 915 59' 12'' 3

Race 7 - Wednesday 25th May 2022

PHYC Start RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 29' 28'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 37' 47'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 25' 51'' 1 J80 877 1h 37' 53'' 2
3rd Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 44' 38'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 50' 8'' 3
4th Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 43' 46'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 50' 9'' 4

Race 8 - Wednesday 1st June 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 43' 42'' 1 First Class 8 915 47' 46'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 733 42' 36'' 1 J80 877 48' 35'' 2
3rd Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 46' 55'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 49' 48'' 3

Race 9 - Wednesday 8th June 2022

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 17' 40'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 23' 25'' 1
2nd Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 17' 35'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 24' 47'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 14' 25'' 1 J80 877 1h 24' 51'' 3

Race 10 - Wednesday 15th June 2022

NYC Start RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 20' 37'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 28' 6'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 24' 21'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 30' 36'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 19' 53'' 1 J80 877 1h 31' 5'' 3
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 43' 2'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 48' 27'' 4

Race 11

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points

Race 12 - Wednesday 29th June 2022

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon Fourplay 1067 1h 17' 8'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 24' 18'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 19' 6'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 24' 58'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 733 1h 15' 5'' 1 J80 877 1h 25' 37'' 3
4th Bob Blacksell Trissie 9566 1h 23' 21'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 27' 44'' 4
5th Doug McIntosh Maelstrom KH780 1h 24' 20'' 1 935 1h 30' 12'' 5
web site and racing results software by island webservices