Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Winter Series Div 2 (2021)

Total entries in series: 6
Number raced: 9 out of 10
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 R8 R9 R10 Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 2 7 1st 2 7 1st 1st 1st 1st 7.00
2nd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1st 1st 5 1st 1st 3 7 2 4 9.00
3rd Mike Tudor Jade 4 3RET 2 4 7 2 2 4 3 16.00
4th Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 3 7 7RET 7 7 7 7 3 2 29.00
5th Glen Smith GK Blue 7 7 4 3 2 7 7 7 7 30.00
6th Martin Perry 7 7 3 7 7 7 7 7 7 38.00

Race 1 - Monday 27th September 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 45' 35'' 1 Westerly Storm Celtic Storm 1094 1h 36' 31'' 1
2nd Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 51' 5'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 44' 48'' 2 dis
3rd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 1h 57' 6'' 1 Pegasus 800 Cool Breeze 1080 1h 48' 26'' 3
4th Mike Tudor Jade 2h 0' 57'' 1 Jeanneau Sun 2000 1063 1h 53' 47'' 4 dis

Race 2 - Sunday 3rd October 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 5' 31'' 1 1094 59' 53'' 1
2nd Mike Tudor Jade 1063 3 RET

Race 3

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 3h 4' 29'' 1 Micro 18 1060 2h 54' 3'' 1
2nd Mike Tudor Jade 3h 13' 28'' 1 1063 3h 2' 0'' 2
3rd Martin Perry Miss Jones 3h 27' 24'' 1 Miss Jones 1098 3h 8' 53'' 3
4th Glen Smith GK Blue 5235 3h 19' 45'' 1 GK 24 1009 3h 17' 58'' 4
5th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 3h 41' 58'' 1 1094 3h 22' 54'' 5 dis
6th Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 1080 7 RET dis

Race 4 - Sunday 17th October 2021

NYC start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 46' 24'' 1 1094 1h 37' 16'' 1
2nd Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 46' 6'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 40' 6'' 2
3rd Glen Smith GK Blue 5235 1h 47' 44'' 1 GK 24 1009 1h 46' 46'' 3
4th Mike Tudor Jade 1h 55' 39'' 1 1063 1h 48' 48'' 4 dis

Race 5 - Sunday 24th October 2021

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 2h 27' 46'' 1 1094 2h 15' 4'' 1
2nd Glen Smith GK Blue 5235 2h 37' 55'' 1 GK 24 1009 2h 36' 31'' 2

Race 6 - Saturday 30th October 2021

NYC - CANCELLED - not raced

Race 7 - Sunday 7th November 2021

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 2h 29' 57'' 1 Micro 18 1060 2h 21' 28'' 1
2nd Mike Tudor Jade 2h 48' 57'' 1 1063 2h 38' 56'' 2
3rd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 3h 5' 50'' 1 1094 2h 49' 52'' 3

Race 8 - Sunday 14th November 2021

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 3h 13' 44'' 1 Micro 18 1060 3h 2' 46'' 1
2nd Mike Tudor Jade 3h 37' 20'' 1 1063 3h 24' 27'' 2

Race 9 - Sunday 21st November 2021

PHYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 2h 57' 50'' 1 Micro 18 1060 2h 47' 46'' 1
2nd Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 3h 7' 16'' 1 1094 2h 51' 11'' 2
3rd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 3h 8' 0'' 1 1080 2h 54' 4'' 3
4th Mike Tudor Jade 3h 20' 45'' 1 1063 3h 8' 51'' 4

Race 10 - Sunday 28th November 2021

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 11' 39'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 7' 36'' 1
2nd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 1h 19' 52'' 1 1080 1h 13' 57'' 2
3rd Mike Tudor Jade 1h 24' 39'' 1 1063 1h 19' 38'' 3
4th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 28' 59'' 1 1094 1h 21' 20'' 4 dis
web site and racing results software by island webservices