Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Winter Series Div 1 (2021)

Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 1st 3 5 2 11.00
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 2 1st 4 4 11.00
3rd Keith McCracken Erika 8 2 2 1st 13.00
4th Martin Sykes Mischief 5 5RET 3 3 16.00
5th Dave Yeomans Equous 4 8 1st 5 18.00
6th Richard Incledon Four Play 3 8 8 8 27.00
7th Emyr Davies Eluned 6 8 8 6 28.00

Race 1 - Monday 27th September 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 2468 2h 4' 32'' 1 J80 877 2h 22' 0'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 2h 17' 23'' 1 Sigma 33 931 2h 27' 34'' 2
3rd Richard Incledon Four Play 1067 2h 16' 32'' 1 First Class 8 4play 915 2h 29' 13'' 3
4th Dave Yeomans Equous 2h 19' 23'' 1 Hunter 31 - Equous 933 2h 29' 24'' 4
5th Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 2h 24' 37'' 1 Carter 33 942 2h 33' 31'' 5
6th Emyr Davies Eluned 2h 52' 5'' 1 Eluned 937 3h 3' 39'' 6

Race 2 - Sunday 3rd October 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 13' 6'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 18' 31'' 1
2nd Keith McCracken Erika 1979 1h 28' 25'' 1 Scanmar 33 Erika 994 1h 28' 57'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 22' 41'' 1 J80 877 1h 34' 17'' 3
4th Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 Carter 33 942 5 RET

Race 3 - Sunday 10th October 2021

PHYC Start, RO A Pritchard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dave Yeomans Equous 3h 1' 46'' 1 Hunter 31 - Equous 933 3h 14' 49'' 1
2nd Keith McCracken Erika 1979 3h 15' 44'' 1 Scanmar 33 Erika 994 3h 16' 55'' 2
3rd Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 3h 8' 0'' 1 Carter 33 942 3h 19' 35'' 3
4th Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 3h 7' 40'' 1 Sigma 33 931 3h 21' 35'' 4
5th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 3h 3' 14'' 1 J80 877 3h 28' 56'' 5

Race 4 - Sunday 17th October 2021

NYC Start, RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Keith McCracken Erika 1979 2h 12' 25'' 1 Scanmar 33 Erika 994 2h 13' 13'' 1
2nd John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 58' 41'' 1 J80 877 2h 15' 20'' 2
3rd Martin Sykes Mischief 3663 2h 7' 30'' 1 Carter 33 942 2h 15' 21'' 3
4th Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 2h 6' 44'' 1 Sigma 33 931 2h 16' 8'' 4
5th Dave Yeomans Equous 2h 9' 36'' 1 933 2h 18' 54'' 5
6th Emyr Davies Eluned 2h 12' 22'' 1 Eluned 937 2h 21' 16'' 6
web site and racing results software by island webservices