Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Summer Yacht Series Div 2 (2021)

Total entries in series: 11
Number raced: 2 out of 2
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 Points
1st Robin Fleming Amjack 4 1st 5.00
2nd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 3 2 5.00
3rd Paul Rendall Placebo 1st 5 6.00
4th Dave Goodman Sea Otter 5 4 9.00
5th Martin Perry Miss Jones 7 6 13.00
6th Phil Legget Genghis Khan 2 12 14.00
7th Keith Howell 12 3 15.00
8th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 8 7 15.00
9th Andrew Scott Swansong 9 8 17.00
10th Glen Smith GK Blues 6 12 18.00
11th Rod Kirk 12 12RTD 24.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 14th July 2021

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 8' 2'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 4' 11'' 1
2nd Phil Legget Genghis Khan GK 24 1h 7' 8'' 1 1022 1h 5' 41'' 2
3rd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 1h 14' 42'' 1 Pegasus 800 Cool Breeze 1080 1h 9' 10'' 3
4th Robin Fleming Amjack 1h 12' 47'' 1 Achillies 24 Amjack 1036 1h 10' 15'' 4
5th Dave Goodman Sea Otter 1h 15' 38'' 1 Scamper Sea Otter 1058 1h 11' 29'' 5
6th Glen Smith GK Blues 5235 1h 17' 31'' 1 GK 24 1009 1h 16' 50'' 6
7th Martin Perry Miss Jones 1h 26' 37'' 1 Artus 20.2 Miss Jones 1098 1h 18' 53'' 7
8th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 27' 59'' 1 1094 1h 20' 25'' 8
9th Andrew Scott Swansong 153 1h 33' 21'' 1 MG Spring 25 Swansong 1070 1h 27' 15'' 9

Race 2 - Wednesday 21st July 2021

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Robin Fleming Amjack 57' 21'' 1 Achillies 24 Amjack 1036 55' 21'' 1
2nd Jeff Powell Cool Breeze 517 1h 2' 47'' 1 Pegasus 800 Cool Breeze 1080 58' 8'' 2
3rd Keith Howell 364 1h 2' 15'' 1 Achilles 24 Eole 1059 58' 47'' 3
4th Dave Goodman Sea Otter 1h 7' 10'' 1 Scamper Sea Otter 1058 1h 3' 29'' 4
5th Paul Rendall Placebo 9412 1h 7' 24'' 1 Micro 18 1060 1h 3' 35'' 5
6th Martin Perry Miss Jones 1h 11' 59'' 1 Artus 20.2 Miss Jones 1098 1h 5' 34'' 6
7th Peter Lefevre Celtic Storm 1009 1h 11' 55'' 1 Westerly Storm Celtic Storm 1094 1h 5' 44'' 7
8th Andrew Scott Swansong 153 1h 10' 57'' 1 MG Spring 25 Swansong 1070 1h 6' 19'' 8
9th Rod Kirk GK24 Grey Knight 1039 12 RTD
web site and racing results software by island webservices