Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Summer Yacht Series Div 1 (2021)

Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 7 out of 7
Number of discards: 3. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Points
1st Richard Incledon 4Play 4 1st 3 1st 1st 2 2 5.00
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 2 2 2 2 4 8RTD 3 8.00
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 3 3 4 3 2 8 6DNF 11.00
4th John Nutting Jaloha 5 8 5 4 3 1st 4 12.00
5th Rene Koomen Maverick 1st 8 8 8 8 8 1st 18.00
6th Bob Blacksall 8 8 8 8 5 3 8 24.00
7th Martin Sykes 8 8 8 5 6 8 8 27.00

Race 1 - Wednesday 14th July 2021

PHYC Start, RO A Prichard

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 21' 31'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 26' 32'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 27' 2'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 33' 29'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 31' 19'' 1 971 1h 34' 3'' 3
4th Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 31' 25'' 1 First Class 8 4play 915 1h 39' 55'' 4 dis
5th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 37' 3'' 1 J80 877 1h 50' 40'' 5 dis

Race 2 - Wednesday 21st July 2021

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 11' 45'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 18' 25'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 14' 45'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 20' 17'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 18' 28'' 1 971 1h 20' 49'' 3

Race 3 - Wednesday 28th July 2021

PHYC Start, RO N Wall

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 12' 58'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 18' 23'' 2
2nd Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 12' 7'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 18' 49'' 3 dis
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 22' 57'' 1 971 1h 25' 26'' 4 dis
4th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 25' 15'' 1 J80 877 1h 37' 12'' 5 dis

Race 4 - Wednesday 4th August 2021

NYC Start

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 3' 22'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 9' 15'' 1
2nd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 8' 25'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 13' 29'' 2
3rd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 18' 54'' 1 971 1h 21' 15'' 3
4th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 13' 36'' 1 J80 877 1h 23' 55'' 4
5th Martin Sykes 3663 1h 21' 32'' 1 942 1h 26' 33'' 5

Race 5 - Wednesday 11th August 2021

PHYC Start, RO H Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 18' 40'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 25' 59'' 1
2nd John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 1h 25' 13'' 1 971 1h 27' 46'' 2
3rd John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 18' 12'' 1 J80 877 1h 29' 10'' 3
4th Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 24' 27'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 30' 43'' 4 dis
5th Bob Blacksall 9566 1h 42' 31'' 1 Hunter Impala 955 1h 47' 21'' 5
6th Martin Sykes 3663 1h 50' 38'' 1 942 1h 57' 27'' 6

Race 6 - Wednesday 18th August 2021

RO Emily Cook

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 13' 49'' 1 J80 877 1h 24' 10'' 1
2nd Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 18' 13'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 25' 29'' 2
3rd Bob Blacksall Trissie 9566 1h 40' 46'' 1 Hunter Impala 950 1h 46' 4'' 3
4th Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 Sigma 33 931 8 RTD dis

Race 7 - Wednesday 25th August 2021

PHYC Start, RO H Williams

Handicap using BYRON

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Rene Koomen Maverick 5369 1h 22' 48'' 1 Mg Hs 30 942 1h 27' 54'' 1
2nd Richard Incledon 4Play 1067 1h 23' 48'' 1 First Class 8 915 1h 31' 35'' 2 dis
3rd Dan Lewis Partisan 5690 1h 28' 50'' 1 Sigma 33 931 1h 35' 25'' 3 dis
4th John Nutting Jaloha 2468 1h 27' 53'' 1 J80 877 1h 40' 13'' 4
5th John Williams Jiminy Cricket 9507 971 6 DNF dis
web site and racing results software by island webservices