Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Frostbite Dinghy Series Div 1 (2022)

Total entries in series: 7
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 0.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Simon Goodwin 1st 1st 3 1st 6.00
2nd Geoff Turner 2 2 6DNF 3 13.00
3rd Lukas Tyrell 3 3 4 5 15.00
4th Stefan Smart 8 8 2 2 20.00
5th Christian Smart 8 8 1st 4 21.00
6th Alex Kirk 4 8 8 8 28.00
6th Ben Ford Bronwen 8 4 8 8 28.00

Race 1 - Sunday 2nd January 2022

RO EC, Raced stopped due to squall, results taken after Lap 3.

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin 1377 Gavin Sims 19' 13'' 3 RS 200 1046 18' 22'' 1
2nd Geoff Turner 587 21' 35'' 3 Supernova 1077 20' 2'' 2
3rd Lukas Tyrell 203906 23' 19'' 3 Laser Radial/ILCA6 1147 20' 20'' 3
4th Alex Kirk 597 21' 26'' 3 Blaze 1033 20' 45'' 4

Race 2 - Sunday 9th January 2022

RO Emily Cook, W10-15knts

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin 1377 Alec Denny 53' 2'' 5 RS 200 1046 50' 42'' 1
2nd Geoff Turner 587 59' 23'' 5 Supernova 1077 55' 8'' 2
3rd Lukas Tyrell 203906 1h 5' 0'' 5 Laser Radial/ILCA6 1147 56' 40'' 3
4th Ben Ford Bronwen 59' 41'' 4 Laser Bahia 1115 1h 6' 55'' 4

Race 3 - Sunday 16th January 2022

RO Emily Cook, 4-8 knots WNW

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Christian Smart 2022 Simon Turnbull 52' 45'' 1 Scorpion 1041 50' 40'' 1
2nd Stefan Smart 780 53' 34'' 1 Blaze 1033 51' 51'' 2
3rd Simon Goodwin 1377 Alec Denny 54' 56'' 1 RS 200 1046 52' 31'' 3
4th Lukas Tyrell 203906 1h 2' 27'' 1 Laser Radial/ILCA6 1147 54' 27'' 4
5th Geoff Turner 587 Supernova 1077 6 DNF

Race 4 - Sunday 23rd January 2022

RO: Emily Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin 1377 Alec Denny 55' 50'' 1 RS 200 1046 53' 23'' 1
2nd Stefan Smart 780 56' 18'' 1 Blaze 1033 54' 30'' 2
3rd Geoff Turner 587 59' 10'' 1 Supernova 1077 54' 56'' 3
4th Christian Smart 2022 Simon Turnbull 56' 52'' 1 Scorpion 1030 55' 13'' 4
5th Lukas Tyrell 203906 1h 3' 20'' 1 Laser Radial/ILCA6 1147 55' 13'' 5
web site and racing results software by island webservices