Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Dinghy Summer Series Div 1 (2024)

Total entries in series: 13
Number raced: 4 out of 4
Number of discards: 1. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 Points
1st Will Colles 5 1st 1st 3 5.00
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 2 3 3 1st 6.00
3rd Peter Rawsthorne 8 4 4 2 10.00
4th Lloyd Hamilton 4 8 2 4 10.00
5th Jon Nuttall 1st 2 14 14 17.00
6th Alec Denny 6 6 7 7 19.00
7th Vaughan Everett 9 9 6 6 21.00
8th Eloise Cusden 3 5 14 14 22.00
9th Gavin Sims 14 14 5 5 24.00
10th Ross Prytherch 7 7 14 14 28.00
11th Phil Leggett 10 10 14 14 34.00
12th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 11 11 14 14 36.00
13th Ian Elwell 12 12 14 14 38.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 2nd July 2024

RO Gavin Sims

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Jon Nuttall 221330 22' 50'' 2 ILCA 7 1102 20' 43'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 25' 11'' 2 Miracle 1200 20' 59'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 202408 24' 28'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 21' 12'' 3
4th Lloyd Hamilton 139431 24' 48'' 2 ILCA 7 1102 22' 30'' 4
5th Will Colles 119 22' 29'' 2 RS 100 999 22' 30'' 5 dis
6th Alec Denny 2776 Robert Ffitch 27' 9'' 2 Miracle 1200 22' 38'' 6
7th Ross Prytherch 161 25' 2'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 22' 54'' 7
8th Peter Rawsthorne 3748 Ben Rawsthorne 28' 0'' 2 Miracle 1200 23' 20'' 8 dis
9th Vaughan Everett 10041 Paul Bell 26' 22'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 23' 47'' 9 dis
10th Phil Leggett 12220 28' 25'' 2 GP14 1138 24' 58'' 10
11th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 12930 17' 7'' 1 GP14 1138 30' 5'' 11
12th Ian Elwell 31' 55'' 2 Hobie 16 826 38' 38'' 12

Race 2 - Tuesday 2nd July 2024

RO Gavin Sims

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Will Colles 119 24' 27'' 2 RS 100 999 24' 29'' 1
2nd Jon Nuttall 221330 27' 38'' 2 ILCA 7 1102 25' 5'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 30' 40'' 2 Miracle 1200 25' 33'' 3 dis
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3748 Ben Rawsthorne 30' 59'' 2 Miracle 1200 25' 49'' 4
5th Eloise Cusden 202408 30' 31'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 26' 27'' 5
6th Alec Denny 2776 Robert Ffitch 32' 54'' 2 Miracle 1200 27' 25'' 6
7th Ross Prytherch 161 30' 1'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 27' 28'' 7
8th Lloyd Hamilton 139431 30' 39'' 2 ILCA 7 1102 27' 49'' 8 dis
9th Vaughan Everett 10041 Paul Bell 31' 24'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 28' 19'' 9
10th Phil Leggett 12220 32' 30'' 2 GP14 1138 28' 34'' 10
11th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 12930 34' 32'' 2 GP14 1138 30' 21'' 11
12th Ian Elwell 30' 38'' 2 Hobie 16 826 37' 5'' 12

Race 3 - Tuesday 9th July 2024

RO Simon Goodwin

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Will Colles 119 26' 31'' 3 RS 100 999 26' 33'' 1
2nd Lloyd Hamilton 139431 29' 18'' 3 ILCA 7 1102 26' 35'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 33' 56'' 3 Miracle 1200 28' 17'' 3
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3748 Ben Rawsthorne 34' 11'' 3 Miracle 1200 28' 29'' 4
5th Gavin Sims Iolo Sims 33' 13'' 3 Laser Bahia 1115 29' 47'' 5
6th Vaughan Everett 10041 Paul Bell 33' 49'' 3 Wayfarer 1109 30' 30'' 6
7th Alec Denny 2776 Robert Ffitch 24' 25'' 2 Miracle 1200 30' 31'' 7

Race 4

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 21' 48'' 2 Miracle 1200 18' 10'' 1
2nd Peter Rawsthorne 3748 Ben Rawsthorne 21' 50'' 2 Miracle 1200 18' 12'' 2
3rd Will Colles 119 18' 29'' 2 RS 100 999 18' 30'' 3
4th Lloyd Hamilton 139431 21' 11'' 2 ILCA 7 1102 19' 13'' 4
5th Gavin Sims Iolo Sims 23' 14'' 2 Laser Bahia 1115 20' 50'' 5
6th Vaughan Everett 10041 Paul Bell 23' 51'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 21' 30'' 6
7th Alec Denny 2776 Robert Ffitch 26' 33'' 2 Miracle 1200 22' 8'' 7 dis
web site and racing results software by island webservices