Neyland Yacht Club

Neyland Yacht Club

The Promenade, Neyland, Pembrokeshire, SA73 1PX
01646 600267
info@neylandyachtclub.co.uk

Dinghy Spring Series Div 1 (2024)

Total entries in series: 27
Number raced: 17 out of 17
Number of discards: 5. Discarded points are scored through.

You may find it easier to read the results in landscape mode.

Helm Boat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Points
1st Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 1st 3 4 2 2 2 2 4 2 1st 2 3 3 2 3 1st 3 23.00
2nd Ross Prytherch 2 1st 8 8 1st 1st 3 2 9 3 1st 2 28 28 6 3 1st 26.00
3rd Alec Denny 28 28 3 1st 3 3 4 6 4 7 6 7 28 28 8 5 8 57.00
4th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 10 7 1st 9 8 7 28 28 6 4 11 10 1st 3 1st 10 28 67.00
5th Peter Rawsthorne 28 28 6 3 4 4 9 7 5 11RET 4 4 28 28 10 7 6 69.00
6th Eloise Cusden 3 2 11RET 5 5 5 6 3 28 28 28 28 28 28 4 4 7 83.00
7th John Thompson 5 5 5 7 28 28 8 8 7 5 7 6 28 28 28 28 28 119.00
8th Robert Boltman 4 6 7 6 6 6 28 28 8 8 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 163.00
9th Steve Rich 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 3 1st 2 1st 2 2 28 179.00
10th Keira Edwards 12RET 8 28 28 28 28 28 28 3 6 28 28 28 28 5 8 28 210.00
11th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) 28 28 28 28 28 28 5 5 28 28 5 5 28 28 28 28 4 220.00
12th Ian Elwell Hobie 28 28 9 10 28 28 10 11 28 28 10 9 28 28 28 28 28 227.00
13th Rachel Wall 28 28 28 28 28 28 7 9 28 28 8 8 28 28 12 28 28 240.00
14th Alun Lloyd 8 9 28 28 28 28 28 28 10 9 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 260.00
15th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 9 9A 28 28 11 28 9 262.00
16th Will Colles 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 9 6 2 269.00
17th Simon Goodwin (Laser) 28 28 28 28 28 28 1st 1st 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 282.00
18th Jon Nuttall 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 1st 2 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 283.00
19th Amelia Nuttall (ILCA4) 28 28 2 4 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 286.00
20th Eloise Cusden Feva 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 4 4 28 28 28 288.00
21st Ian Elwell 9 4 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 293.00
22nd Sirene Le Petit 6 10 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 296.00
23rd Amelia Nuttall 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 7 9 28 296.00
24th Lloyd Hamilton 7 12OCS 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 299.00
25th Alun Lloyd (2897) 28 28 28 28 28 28 11 10 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 301.00
26th Phil Leggett 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 5 313.00
27th Mike Murray 28 28 28 28 7 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 315.00

Race 1 - Tuesday 16th April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 25' 15'' 2 Miracle 1200 21' 3'' 1
2nd Ross Prytherch 161 23' 15'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 21' 16'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 202408 26' 22'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 22' 51'' 3
4th Robert Boltman 11460 26' 6'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 23' 32'' 4
5th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 24' 54'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 24' 4'' 5
6th Sirene Le Petit 6184 Cerise Le Petit 30' 11'' 2 RS Feva XL 1244 24' 16'' 6
7th Lloyd Hamilton NYC Paul Bell 27' 41'' 2 Laser Bahia 1115 24' 50'' 7
8th Alun Lloyd 243 Rachel Wall 27' 36'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 24' 53'' 8
9th Ian Elwell NYC 28' 4'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 25' 30'' 9
10th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 21' 42'' 2 International Moth (Foiling) 570 38' 4'' 10 dis
11th Keira Edwards NYC ILCA 4 1213 12 RET

Race 2 - Tuesday 16th April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ross Prytherch 161 17' 46'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 24' 23'' 1
2nd Eloise Cusden 202408 20' 15'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 26' 19'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 21' 40'' 2 Miracle 1200 27' 5'' 3 dis
4th Ian Elwell NYC 20' 24'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 27' 48'' 4
5th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 19' 22'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 28' 4'' 5
6th Robert Boltman 11460 20' 46'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 28' 5'' 6
7th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 17' 4'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 29' 57'' 7
8th Keira Edwards NYC 24' 59'' 2 ILCA 4 1213 30' 54'' 8
9th Alun Lloyd 243 Rachel Wall 22' 53'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 30' 57'' 9
10th Sirene Le Petit 6184 Cerise Le Petit 26' 37'' 2 RS Feva XL 1244 32' 6'' 10
11th Lloyd Hamilton NYC Paul Bell Laser Bahia 1115 12 OCS

Race 3 - Tuesday 23rd April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 29' 16'' 6 International Moth (Foiling) 570 51' 21'' 1
2nd Amelia Nuttall (ILCA4) 211223 36' 2'' 3 ILCA 4 1213 59' 25'' 2
3rd Alec Denny 165267 35' 16'' 3 ILCA 6 1150 1h 1' 20'' 3
4th Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 37' 32'' 3 Miracle 1200 1h 2' 33'' 4 dis
5th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 34' 19'' 3 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 1h 6' 19'' 5
6th Peter Rawsthorne Evelyn Rawsthorne 40' 1'' 3 Miracle 1200 1h 6' 42'' 6
7th Robert Boltman 11460 37' 51'' 3 Wayfarer 1109 1h 8' 16'' 7
8th Ross Prytherch 161 40' 17'' 3 RS Vareo 1093 1h 13' 43'' 8 dis
9th Ian Elwell Hobie 29' 11'' 2 Hobie 16 826 1h 45' 0'' 9
10th Eloise Cusden 202408 ILCA 6 1154 11 RET

Race 4 - Tuesday 23rd April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Alec Denny 165267 14' 3'' 1 ILCA 6 1154 12' 11'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 15' 35'' 1 Miracle 1200 12' 59'' 2
3rd Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 16' 19'' 1 Miracle 1200 13' 36'' 3
4th Amelia Nuttall (ILCA4) 211223 16' 40'' 1 ILCA 4 1213 13' 44'' 4
5th Eloise Cusden 202408 15' 57'' 1 ILCA 6 1154 13' 49'' 5
6th Robert Boltman 11460 15' 35'' 1 Wayfarer 1109 14' 3'' 6
7th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 15' 14'' 1 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 14' 43'' 7
8th Ross Prytherch 161 16' 8'' 1 RS Vareo 1093 14' 46'' 8 dis
9th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 12' 59'' 1 International Moth (Foiling) 570 22' 47'' 9
10th Ian Elwell Hobie 19' 38'' 1 Hobie 16 826 23' 46'' 10

Race 5 - Tuesday 30th April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ross Prytherch 161 22' 20'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 20' 26'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 25' 45'' 2 Miracle 1200 21' 28'' 2
3rd Alec Denny 165267 25' 53'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 22' 26'' 3
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 27' 40'' 2 Miracle 1200 23' 3'' 4
5th Eloise Cusden 202408 26' 40'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 23' 7'' 5
6th Robert Boltman 11460 Thomas Grime 29' 35'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 26' 41'' 6
7th Mike Murray 13617 Steve & Lilly Murray 32' 38'' 2 GP14 1138 28' 41'' 7
8th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 17' 49'' 2 International Moth (Foiling) 570 31' 15'' 8

Race 6 - Tuesday 30th April 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ross Prytherch 161 22' 39'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 20' 43'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 25' 43'' 2 Miracle 1200 21' 26'' 2
3rd Alec Denny 165267 25' 30'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 22' 6'' 3
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 27' 2'' 2 Miracle 1200 22' 32'' 4
5th Eloise Cusden 202408 26' 53'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 23' 18'' 5
6th Robert Boltman 11460 Thomas Grime 29' 41'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 26' 46'' 6
7th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 21' 38'' 2 International Moth (Foiling) 570 37' 57'' 7

Race 7 - Tuesday 7th May 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin (Laser) NYC 26' 48'' 4 ILCA 7 1102 24' 19'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 30' 22'' 4 Miracle 1200 25' 18'' 2
3rd Ross Prytherch 161 27' 50'' 4 RS Vareo 1093 25' 28'' 3
4th Alec Denny 165267 30' 3'' 4 ILCA 6 1154 26' 2'' 4
5th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) NYC 30' 49'' 4 ILCA 6 1154 26' 42'' 5
6th Eloise Cusden 202408 31' 13'' 4 ILCA 6 1154 27' 3'' 6
7th Rachel Wall 25' 32'' 3 Topaz Duo 1251 27' 13'' 7
8th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 28' 39'' 4 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 27' 41'' 8
9th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 25' 15'' 3 Miracle 1200 28' 3'' 9
10th Ian Elwell Hobie 26' 7'' 4 Hobie 16 826 31' 37'' 10
11th Alun Lloyd (2897) Megan Lloyd 24' 32'' 3 Fireball 955 34' 15'' 11

Race 8 - Tuesday 7th May 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin (Laser) NYC 20' 53'' 3 ILCA 7 1102 18' 57'' 1
2nd Ross Prytherch 161 21' 0'' 3 RS Vareo 1093 19' 13'' 2
3rd Eloise Cusden 202408 22' 35'' 3 ILCA 6 1154 19' 34'' 3
4th Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 24' 0'' 3 Miracle 1200 20' 0'' 4 dis
5th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) NYC 24' 17'' 3 ILCA 6 1154 21' 3'' 5
6th Alec Denny 165267 24' 45'' 3 ILCA 6 1154 21' 27'' 6
7th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 26' 0'' 3 Miracle 1200 21' 40'' 7
8th John Thompson 3904 Dan Taylor 22' 37'' 3 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 21' 51'' 8
9th Rachel Wall 18' 39'' 2 Topaz Duo 1251 22' 22'' 9
10th Alun Lloyd (2897) Megan Lloyd 23' 19'' 3 Fireball 955 24' 25'' 10
11th Ian Elwell Hobie 20' 32'' 3 Hobie 16 826 24' 52'' 11

Race 9 - Tuesday 14th May 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Jon Nuttall 221330 17' 5'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 23' 17'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 18' 59'' 2 Miracle 1200 23' 44'' 2
3rd Keira Edwards NYC 20' 31'' 2 ILCA 4 1213 25' 22'' 3
4th Alec Denny 165267 19' 42'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 25' 36'' 4
5th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 21' 38'' 2 Miracle 1200 27' 3'' 5
6th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 15' 29'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 27' 10'' 6
7th John Thompson 3904 Ian Elwell 18' 52'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 27' 21'' 7
8th Robert Boltman 11460 Thomas Grime 20' 27'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 27' 40'' 8
9th Ross Prytherch 161 20' 14'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 27' 46'' 9 dis
10th Alun Lloyd 243 Rachel Wall 21' 6'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 28' 32'' 10

Race 10 - Tuesday 14th May 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 18' 22'' 2 Miracle 1200 22' 58'' 1
2nd Jon Nuttall 221330 17' 1'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 23' 11'' 2
3rd Ross Prytherch 161 18' 1'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 24' 44'' 3
4th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 14' 45'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 25' 53'' 4
5th John Thompson 3904 Ian Elwell 17' 57'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 26' 1'' 5
6th Keira Edwards NYC 21' 22'' 2 ILCA 4 1213 26' 25'' 6
7th Alec Denny 165267 20' 59'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 27' 17'' 7
8th Robert Boltman 11460 Thomas Grime 20' 18'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 27' 27'' 8
9th Alun Lloyd 243 Megan Lloyd 20' 52'' 2 Wayfarer 1109 28' 13'' 9
10th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne Miracle 1200 11 RET dis

Race 11 - Tuesday 21st May 2024

RO: G Sims

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ross Prytherch 161 27' 19'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 24' 0'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 31' 28'' 2 Miracle 1200 26' 13'' 2
3rd Steve Rich 201416 30' 43'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 27' 54'' 3
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 34' 19'' 2 Miracle 1200 28' 36'' 4
5th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) NYC 33' 10'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 28' 44'' 5
6th Alec Denny 165267 33' 38'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 29' 9'' 6
7th John Thompson 3904 Thomas Grime 30' 57'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 29' 54'' 7
8th Rachel Wall 39' 55'' 2 Topaz Duo 1251 31' 55'' 8
9th Alun Lloyd (GP14) Megan Lloyd 40' 50'' 2 GP14 1138 35' 53'' 9
10th Ian Elwell Hobie 33' 8'' 2 Hobie 16 826 40' 7'' 10
11th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 24' 16'' 2 International Moth (Foiling) 570 42' 34'' 11 dis

Race 12 - Tuesday 21st May 2024

RO: G Sims

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Steve Rich 201416 29' 53'' 3 ILCA 7 1101 27' 9'' 1
2nd Ross Prytherch 161 30' 28'' 3 RS Vareo 1093 27' 53'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 22' 28'' 2 Miracle 1200 28' 5'' 3 dis
4th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 24' 23'' 2 Miracle 1200 30' 29'' 4
5th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) NYC 23' 51'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 31' 0'' 5
6th John Thompson 3904 Thomas Grime 21' 44'' 2 Flying Fifteen (Silver) 1035 31' 30'' 6
7th Alec Denny 165267 25' 21'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 32' 57'' 7
8th Rachel Wall 29' 47'' 2 Topaz Duo 1251 35' 43'' 8
9th Ian Elwell Hobie 21' 59'' 2 Hobie 16 826 39' 55'' 9
9th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 12930 Megan Lloyd GP14 1138 9 A
11th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 32' 20'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 56' 44'' 10

Race 13 - Tuesday 28th May 2024

SW 20-25knts, RO Luke Howell

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 14' 12'' 4 International Moth (Foiling) 570 24' 55'' 1
2nd Steve Rich 201416 17' 20'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 31' 29'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 20' 8'' 2 Miracle 1200 33' 33'' 3 dis
4th Eloise Cusden Feva Keira Edwards 22' 53'' 2 RS Feva XL 1248 36' 40'' 4

Race 14 - Tuesday 28th May 2024

SW 25+knts, RO Luke Howell

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Steve Rich 201416 20' 2'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 27' 18'' 1
2nd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 22' 0'' 2 Miracle 1200 27' 30'' 2
3rd Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 17' 18'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 30' 21'' 3
4th Eloise Cusden Feva Keira Edwards 25' 27'' 2 RS Feva XL 1248 30' 35'' 4

Race 15 - Tuesday 4th June 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 16' 21'' 3 International Moth (Foiling) 570 28' 41'' 1
2nd Steve Rich 201416 32' 12'' 3 ILCA 7 1101 29' 15'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 37' 14'' 3 Miracle 1200 31' 2'' 3
4th Eloise Cusden 202408 36' 18'' 3 ILCA 6 1154 31' 27'' 4
5th Keira Edwards NYC 25' 39'' 2 ILCA 4 1213 31' 43'' 5
6th Ross Prytherch 161 35' 55'' 3 RS Vareo 1093 32' 52'' 6
7th Amelia Nuttall RS Feva Iolo Sims 27' 21'' 2 RS Feva XL 1248 32' 52'' 7
8th Alec Denny 165267 38' 28'' 3 ILCA 6 1154 33' 20'' 8 dis
9th Will Colles 119 34' 20'' 3 RS 100 999 34' 22'' 9
10th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 29' 14'' 2 Miracle 1200 36' 33'' 10
11th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 12930 Megan Lloyd 29' 23'' 2 GP14 1138 38' 44'' 11
12th Rachel Wall Ted Silverstone 28' 9'' 1 Topaz Duo 1251 1h 7' 30'' 12

Race 16 - Tuesday 4th June 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 31' 40'' 2 Miracle 1200 26' 23'' 1
2nd Steve Rich 201416 29' 48'' 2 ILCA 7 1101 27' 4'' 2
3rd Ross Prytherch 161 29' 47'' 2 RS Vareo 1093 27' 15'' 3
4th Eloise Cusden 202408 32' 27'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 28' 7'' 4
5th Alec Denny 165267 32' 32'' 2 ILCA 6 1154 28' 12'' 5
6th Will Colles 119 29' 14'' 2 RS 100 999 29' 16'' 6
7th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 35' 26'' 2 Miracle 1200 29' 32'' 7
8th Keira Edwards NYC 22' 22'' 1 ILCA 4 1213 36' 53'' 8
9th Amelia Nuttall RS Feva Iolo Sims 24' 28'' 1 RS Feva XL 1248 39' 13'' 9
10th Simon Goodwin (Int. Moth) 3995 25' 20'' 2 International Moth (Foiling) 570 44' 27'' 10

Race 17 - Tuesday 11th June 2024

RO: E Cook

Handicap using PY

Helm Boat Sail Crew Time Laps Class H'cap Adj time Points
1st Ross Prytherch 161 18' 55'' 1 RS Vareo 1093 17' 18'' 1
2nd Will Colles 119 18' 35'' 1 RS 100 999 18' 36'' 2
3rd Simon Turnbull (Miracle) 4050 Vivienne Turnbull 23' 6'' 1 Miracle 1200 19' 15'' 3
4th Keira Edwards (ILCA 6) NYC 23' 20'' 1 ILCA 6 1154 20' 13'' 4
5th Phil Leggett 12220 Nicole Leggett 24' 21'' 1 GP14 1133 21' 30'' 5
6th Peter Rawsthorne 3749 Evelyn Rawsthorne 26' 25'' 1 Miracle 1200 22' 1'' 6
7th Eloise Cusden 202408 26' 19'' 1 ILCA 6 1154 22' 48'' 7
8th Alec Denny 165267 26' 26'' 1 ILCA 6 1154 22' 54'' 8
9th Alun Lloyd (GP14) 12930 Megan Lloyd 28' 34'' 1 GP14 1138 25' 6'' 9
web site and racing results software by island webservices